Vistadex logoVistadex logo
DiscoverMy Bets
Vistadex logoVistadex logo

Explore

DiscoverOpen betsBet on anythingPeople

Resources

AboutBlogDocsTerms of Service

© 2026 Capitola Labs

DiscoverMy Bets
  • All (18)
  • US Politics (18)
    • Republican Political Future Index
    • Democrat Political Future Index
    • Presidential (R)
    • Presidential (D)
    • Senate (R)
    • Senate (D)
    • House (R)
    • House (D)
    • Gubernatorial (R)
    • Gubernatorial (D)
    • Mayoral (R)
    • Mayoral (D)
    • BLUE Battleground Index
    • BLUE Battleground Gubernatorial Index
    • RED Battleground Gubernatorial Index
    • BLUE Battleground House Index
    • RED Battleground House Index
    • Misery Implied Index
  • Sports (28)
  1. Indices
  2. ·
  3. US Politics

US Politics · SENR

Senate (R)

Tracking Republican Senate Races

97.89

50 = 0% · 100 = neutral · 150 = 100%

1D change

—

7D change

—

Markets

67

Implied probability

47.9%

Senate (R) is at 97.9 on Adjacent's 50–150 UPFI scale, implying 47.9% aggregate win probability for the tracked party.

Index history

Daily closes plus the current level.

100.499.398.297.1Sep 25Oct 9Oct 25

Focus the chart and use the left and right arrow keys, Home, or End to inspect observations.

Updated Oct 25, 2026, 1:19 AM UTCRange 97.45–100.05

Constituents

Current prediction markets, weights, geography, and scheduled expirations.

  • SENATETX-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Texas?

    Level
    36.00
    Weight
    5.2%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    TX · kalshi

  • SENATEME-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Maine?

    Level
    38.00
    Weight
    2.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    ME · kalshi

  • SENATEMI-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Michigan?

    Level
    31.50
    Weight
    2.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    MI · kalshi

  • SENATEOHS-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Ohio?

    Level
    32.50
    Weight
    2.5%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    OH · kalshi

  • SENATEIA-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Iowa?

    Level
    57.50
    Weight
    2.4%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    IA · kalshi

  • SENATEMN-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Minnesota?

    Level
    16.50
    Weight
    2.3%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    MN · kalshi

  • SENATENC-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in North Carolina?

    Level
    3.50
    Weight
    2.3%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    NC · kalshi

  • SENATEKS-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Kansas?

    Level
    60.50
    Weight
    2.3%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    KS · kalshi

  • SENATESC-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Carolina?

    Level
    79.50
    Weight
    2.3%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    SC · kalshi

  • SENATEAK-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Alaska?

    Level
    24.50
    Weight
    2.3%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    AK · kalshi

  • SENATENE-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Nebraska?

    Level
    75.50
    Weight
    2.2%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    NE · kalshi

  • SENATEGA-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Georgia?

    Level
    4.50
    Weight
    2.2%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    GA · kalshi

  • SENATENH-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Hampshire?

    Level
    10.50
    Weight
    2.2%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    NH · kalshi

  • SENATEFLS-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Florida?

    Level
    91.00
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    FL · kalshi

  • SENATEID-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Idaho?

    Level
    95.00
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    ID · kalshi

  • SENATEMT-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Montana?

    Level
    91.50
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    MT · kalshi

  • SENATEMS-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Mississippi?

    Level
    88.50
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    MS · kalshi

  • SENATETN-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Tennessee?

    Level
    96.00
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    TN · kalshi

  • SENATENJ-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Jersey?

    Level
    2.50
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    NJ · kalshi

  • SENATESD-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Dakota?

    Level
    95.00
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    SD · kalshi

  • SENATEAR-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Arkansas?

    Level
    96.00
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    AR · kalshi

  • SENATELA-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Kentucky?

    Level
    97.00
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    LA · kalshi

  • SENATENM-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Mexico?

    Level
    3.00
    Weight
    2.1%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    NM · kalshi

  • SENATEMA-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Massachusetts?

    Level
    2.00
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    MA · kalshi

  • SENATECO-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Colorado?

    Level
    1.00
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    CO · kalshi

  • KXSENATELA-26NOV-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Louisiana?

    Level
    92.67
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    LA · kalshi

  • SENATEOK-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oklahoma?

    Level
    97.50
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    OK · kalshi

  • SENATEVA-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Virginia?

    Level
    1.50
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    VA · kalshi

  • SENATERI-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Rhode Island?

    Level
    1.50
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    RI · kalshi

  • SENATEDE-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Delaware?

    Level
    2.50
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    DE · kalshi

  • SENATEWY-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Wyoming?

    Level
    99.00
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    WY · kalshi

  • SENATEIL-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Illinois?

    Level
    1.50
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    IL · kalshi

  • SENATEWV-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in West Virginia?

    Level
    98.00
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    WV · kalshi

  • SENATEOR-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oregon?

    Level
    1.00
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    OR · kalshi

  • SENATEAL-26-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Alabama?

    Level
    98.50
    Weight
    2.0%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 3, 2027

    AL · kalshi

  • SENATENC-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in North Carolina?

    Level
    34.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    NC · kalshi

  • SENATEOH-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Ohio?

    Level
    54.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    OH · kalshi

  • SENATEAZ-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Arizona?

    Level
    25.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    AZ · kalshi

  • SENATESC-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Carolina?

    Level
    80.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    SC · kalshi

  • SENATEVT-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Vermont?

    Level
    5.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    VT · kalshi

  • SENATEFL-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Florida?

    Level
    85.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    FL · kalshi

  • SENATEPA-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Pennsylvania?

    Level
    27.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    PA · kalshi

  • SENATEHI-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Hawaii?

    Level
    12.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    HI · kalshi

  • SENATEKS-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Kansas?

    Level
    75.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    KS · kalshi

  • SENATEID-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Idaho?

    Level
    89.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    ID · kalshi

  • SENATEIN-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Indiana?

    Level
    88.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    IN · kalshi

  • SENATEUT-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Utah?

    Level
    82.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    UT · kalshi

  • SENATELA-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Louisiana?

    Level
    87.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    LA · kalshi

  • SENATEWA-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Washington?

    Level
    6.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    WA · kalshi

  • SENATECA-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in California?

    Level
    8.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    CA · kalshi

  • SENATEWI-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Wisconsin?

    Level
    36.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    WI · kalshi

  • SENATEMO-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Missouri?

    Level
    90.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    MO · kalshi

  • SENATEAK-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Alaska?

    Level
    74.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    AK · kalshi

  • SENATEGA-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Georgia?

    Level
    33.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    GA · kalshi

  • SENATEAR-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Arkansas?

    Level
    92.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    AR · kalshi

  • SENATENY-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in New York?

    Level
    6.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    NY · kalshi

  • SENATENH-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Hampshire?

    Level
    10.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    NH · kalshi

  • SENATENV-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Nevada?

    Level
    39.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    NV · kalshi

  • SENATEOR-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oregon?

    Level
    7.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    OR · kalshi

  • SENATEND-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in North Dakota?

    Level
    84.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    ND · kalshi

  • SENATECT-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Connecticut?

    Level
    3.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    CT · kalshi

  • SENATEIA-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Iowa?

    Level
    63.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    IA · kalshi

  • SENATESD-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Dakota?

    Level
    93.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    SD · kalshi

  • SENATEMD-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Maryland?

    Level
    9.00
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    MD · kalshi

  • SENATEOK-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oklahoma?

    Level
    91.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    OK · kalshi

  • SENATEIL-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Illinois?

    Level
    5.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    IL · kalshi

  • SENATECO-28-R

    Will Republicans win the Senate race in Colorado?

    Level
    8.50
    Weight
    0.7%
    30D
    —
    Expires
    Nov 7, 2029

    CO · kalshi

TickerMarketLevelWeight30D

SENATETX-26-R

kalshi · TX

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Texas?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $27.4M · Open interest $21M

36.005.2%—

SENATEME-26-R

kalshi · ME

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Maine?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $5.8M · Open interest $3M

38.002.7%—

SENATEMI-26-R

kalshi · MI

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Michigan?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $5.3M · Open interest $3.6M

31.502.7%—

SENATEOHS-26-R

kalshi · OH

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Ohio?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $4.2M · Open interest $3M

32.502.5%—

SENATEIA-26-R

kalshi · IA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Iowa?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $2.9M · Open interest $1.9M

57.502.4%—

SENATEMN-26-R

kalshi · MN

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Minnesota?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $2.6M · Open interest $2M

16.502.3%—

SENATENC-26-R

kalshi · NC

Will Republicans win the Senate race in North Carolina?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $2.1M · Open interest $1.6M

3.502.3%—

SENATEKS-26-R

kalshi · KS

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Kansas?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $1.9M · Open interest $1.3M

60.502.3%—

SENATESC-26-R

kalshi · SC

Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Carolina?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $1.9M · Open interest $1.1M

79.502.3%—

SENATEAK-26-R

kalshi · AK

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Alaska?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $1.8M · Open interest $958.5K

24.502.3%—

SENATENE-26-R

kalshi · NE

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Nebraska?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $1.7M · Open interest $1M

75.502.2%—

SENATEGA-26-R

kalshi · GA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Georgia?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $1.7M · Open interest $1.1M

4.502.2%—

SENATENH-26-R

kalshi · NH

Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Hampshire?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $1.7M · Open interest $991.3K

10.502.2%—

SENATEFLS-26-R

kalshi · FL

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Florida?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $595.2K · Open interest $410.9K

91.002.1%—

SENATEID-26-R

kalshi · ID

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Idaho?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $419.9K · Open interest $151.9K

95.002.1%—

SENATEMT-26-R

kalshi · MT

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Montana?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $395.5K · Open interest $176.9K

91.502.1%—

SENATEMS-26-R

kalshi · MS

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Mississippi?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $292.8K · Open interest $200.9K

88.502.1%—

SENATETN-26-R

kalshi · TN

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Tennessee?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $240.6K · Open interest $181.3K

96.002.1%—

SENATENJ-26-R

kalshi · NJ

Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Jersey?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $182.8K · Open interest $156.7K

2.502.1%—

SENATESD-26-R

kalshi · SD

Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Dakota?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $136.4K · Open interest $76.9K

95.002.1%—

SENATEAR-26-R

kalshi · AR

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Arkansas?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $99.5K · Open interest $67.7K

96.002.1%—

SENATELA-26-R

kalshi · LA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Kentucky?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $94K · Open interest $36.7K

97.002.1%—

SENATENM-26-R

kalshi · NM

Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Mexico?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $92.6K · Open interest $78.5K

3.002.1%—

SENATEMA-26-R

kalshi · MA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Massachusetts?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $67.4K · Open interest $62.7K

2.002.0%—

SENATECO-26-R

kalshi · CO

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Colorado?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $41.5K · Open interest $35.6K

1.002.0%—

KXSENATELA-26NOV-R

kalshi · LA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Louisiana?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $35.5K · Open interest $24.5K

92.672.0%—

SENATEOK-26-R

kalshi · OK

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oklahoma?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $23K · Open interest $15.9K

97.502.0%—

SENATEVA-26-R

kalshi · VA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Virginia?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $20.7K · Open interest $13.8K

1.502.0%—

SENATERI-26-R

kalshi · RI

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Rhode Island?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $19.9K · Open interest $17.3K

1.502.0%—

SENATEDE-26-R

kalshi · DE

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Delaware?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $19.9K · Open interest $15.5K

2.502.0%—

SENATEWY-26-R

kalshi · WY

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Wyoming?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $15.8K · Open interest $9.5K

99.002.0%—

SENATEIL-26-R

kalshi · IL

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Illinois?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $11.4K · Open interest $8.5K

1.502.0%—

SENATEWV-26-R

kalshi · WV

Will Republicans win the Senate race in West Virginia?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $10.1K · Open interest $6.9K

98.002.0%—

SENATEOR-26-R

kalshi · OR

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oregon?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $8.9K · Open interest $6.3K

1.002.0%—

SENATEAL-26-R

kalshi · AL

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Alabama?

Expires Nov 3, 2027

Volume $3.4K · Open interest $2.3K

98.502.0%—

SENATENC-28-R

kalshi · NC

Will Republicans win the Senate race in North Carolina?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $9.8K · Open interest $4.5K

34.500.7%—

SENATEOH-28-R

kalshi · OH

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Ohio?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $8.6K · Open interest $1.9K

54.000.7%—

SENATEAZ-28-R

kalshi · AZ

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Arizona?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $6.9K · Open interest $4.3K

25.500.7%—

SENATESC-28-R

kalshi · SC

Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Carolina?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $5.5K · Open interest $1.9K

80.500.7%—

SENATEVT-28-R

kalshi · VT

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Vermont?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $4.8K · Open interest $2.4K

5.000.7%—

SENATEFL-28-R

kalshi · FL

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Florida?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $4.1K · Open interest $1.2K

85.000.7%—

SENATEPA-28-R

kalshi · PA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Pennsylvania?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $3.9K · Open interest $2K

27.500.7%—

SENATEHI-28-R

kalshi · HI

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Hawaii?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $3.9K · Open interest $2.5K

12.000.7%—

SENATEKS-28-R

kalshi · KS

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Kansas?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $3.3K · Open interest $1.1K

75.000.7%—

SENATEID-28-R

kalshi · ID

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Idaho?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $3.1K · Open interest $358.8

89.000.7%—

SENATEIN-28-R

kalshi · IN

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Indiana?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $2.5K · Open interest $1.2K

88.000.7%—

SENATEUT-28-R

kalshi · UT

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Utah?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $2.4K · Open interest $1.1K

82.500.7%—

SENATELA-28-R

kalshi · LA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Louisiana?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $2.4K · Open interest $17.4

87.000.7%—

SENATEWA-28-R

kalshi · WA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Washington?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $2.3K · Open interest $1.4K

6.000.7%—

SENATECA-28-R

kalshi · CA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in California?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $1.8K · Open interest $1.3K

8.000.7%—

SENATEWI-28-R

kalshi · WI

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Wisconsin?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $1.7K · Open interest $577.2

36.000.7%—

SENATEMO-28-R

kalshi · MO

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Missouri?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $1.5K · Open interest $1K

90.000.7%—

SENATEAK-28-R

kalshi · AK

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Alaska?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $1.5K · Open interest $1.3K

74.500.7%—

SENATEGA-28-R

kalshi · GA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Georgia?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $1.1K · Open interest $498.9

33.500.7%—

SENATEAR-28-R

kalshi · AR

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Arkansas?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $1K · Open interest $762.9

92.500.7%—

SENATENY-28-R

kalshi · NY

Will Republicans win the Senate race in New York?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $906 · Open interest $686

6.500.7%—

SENATENH-28-R

kalshi · NH

Will Republicans win the Senate race in New Hampshire?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $859.5 · Open interest $84

10.000.7%—

SENATENV-28-R

kalshi · NV

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Nevada?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $851.7 · Open interest $597.9

39.500.7%—

SENATEOR-28-R

kalshi · OR

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oregon?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $763.8 · Open interest $649.8

7.000.7%—

SENATEND-28-R

kalshi · ND

Will Republicans win the Senate race in North Dakota?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $716.4 · Open interest $284.2

84.500.7%—

SENATECT-28-R

kalshi · CT

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Connecticut?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $702.2 · Open interest $669.1

3.000.7%—

SENATEIA-28-R

kalshi · IA

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Iowa?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $625.3 · Open interest $289.1

63.000.7%—

SENATESD-28-R

kalshi · SD

Will Republicans win the Senate race in South Dakota?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $372.6 · Open interest $70.2

93.500.7%—

SENATEMD-28-R

kalshi · MD

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Maryland?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $350.9 · Open interest $149.5

9.000.7%—

SENATEOK-28-R

kalshi · OK

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Oklahoma?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $298 · Open interest $292

91.500.7%—

SENATEIL-28-R

kalshi · IL

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Illinois?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $181.1 · Open interest $143.1

5.500.7%—

SENATECO-28-R

kalshi · CO

Will Republicans win the Senate race in Colorado?

Expires Nov 7, 2029

Volume $6.2 · Open interest $4.2

8.500.7%—

Probability distribution

Underlying markets grouped by their current Yes probability.

67 markets

0–10%
20 · 29.9%
10–20%
4 · 6.0%
20–30%
3 · 4.5%
30–40%
8 · 11.9%
40–50%
0 · 0.0%
50–60%
2 · 3.0%
60–70%
2 · 3.0%
70–80%
4 · 6.0%
80–90%
8 · 11.9%
90–100%
16 · 23.9%

Recent observations

Daily Adjacent index levels, newest first.

SettlementValue
Oct 23, 202697.87
Oct 22, 202697.78
Oct 21, 202697.45
Oct 20, 202697.68
Oct 19, 202697.99
Oct 18, 202698.11
Oct 17, 202699.16
Oct 16, 202699.28
Oct 15, 202699.57
Oct 14, 202699.62
Show 90 older daily observations
SettlementValue
Oct 13, 202699.55
Oct 12, 202699.39
Oct 11, 202698.35
Oct 10, 202699.33
Oct 9, 202698.32
Oct 8, 202698.16
Oct 7, 202699.61
Oct 6, 202699.41
Oct 5, 202699.59
Oct 4, 202699.60
Oct 3, 202699.35
Oct 2, 202699.75
Oct 1, 202698.79
Sep 30, 2026100.05
Sep 29, 202698.97
Sep 28, 202699.04
Sep 27, 202699.07
Sep 26, 202697.86
Sep 25, 202697.73
Sep 24, 2026100.89
Sep 23, 202699.65
Sep 22, 202699.84
Sep 21, 2026101.44
Sep 20, 2026102.27
Sep 19, 2026102.18
Sep 18, 2026100.87
Sep 17, 2026100.14
Sep 16, 2026100.21
Sep 15, 2026100.42
Sep 14, 2026100.69
Sep 13, 2026100.75
Sep 12, 2026101.74
Sep 11, 2026102.89
Sep 10, 2026103.06
Sep 9, 2026104.25
Sep 8, 2026103.11
Sep 7, 2026103.08
Sep 6, 2026103.08
Sep 5, 2026104.27
Sep 4, 2026104.26
Sep 3, 2026104.19
Sep 2, 2026103.02
Sep 1, 2026101.73
Aug 31, 2026100.71
Aug 30, 2026100.62
Aug 29, 2026100.63
Aug 28, 2026100.76
Aug 27, 2026100.90
Aug 26, 2026100.66
Aug 25, 2026100.42
Aug 24, 2026101.82
Aug 23, 2026101.93
Aug 22, 2026101.00
Aug 21, 2026100.10
Aug 20, 2026101.01
Aug 19, 2026101.04
Aug 18, 2026100.20
Aug 17, 2026101.01
Aug 16, 2026101.02
Aug 15, 2026101.07
Aug 14, 2026101.03
Aug 13, 202699.80
Aug 12, 202699.74
Aug 11, 202699.88
Aug 10, 2026100.19
Aug 9, 2026100.22
Aug 8, 2026100.28
Aug 7, 2026100.20
Aug 6, 2026100.20
Aug 5, 2026100.25
Aug 4, 2026100.39
Aug 3, 2026100.46
Aug 2, 2026100.29
Aug 1, 2026100.23
Jul 31, 2026100.21
Jul 30, 2026100.05
Jul 29, 2026100.30
Jul 28, 2026100.52
Jul 27, 2026100.71
Jul 26, 2026100.25
Jul 25, 2026100.09
Jul 24, 2026100.15
Jul 23, 2026100.19
Jul 22, 2026100.38
Jul 21, 2026100.43
Jul 20, 2026100.35
Jul 19, 2026100.35
Jul 18, 2026100.26
Jul 17, 2026100.37
Jul 16, 2026100.46

About this index

How Senate (R) is calculated

Adjacent applies its UPFI methodology to live prediction markets. Weights reflect contract activity and time to resolution for Presidential and Senate races, and jurisdiction population for House, Gubernatorial, and Mayoral races.

Structure
Market basket
Coverage
Senate
Methodology
upfi
Status
Live
Source
Adjacent

Key drivers

Market basket

67 tracked markets

Calculated with Adjacent UPFI methodology

Trailing changes

Trailing returns calculated by Adjacent across standard periods.

1D
—
1W
—
1M
—
3M
—
YTD
—
1Y
—